Notice of Proposed Rule
[…] Notice of Proposed Rule

DEPARTMENT OF ELDER AFFAIRS
Division of Statewide Community Based Services
RULE NO: RULE TITLE
58N-1.001: Application Process
58N-1.003: Service Descriptions
58N-1.005: Service Provider Qualifications
58N-1.007: Program Standards and Operating Procedures
58N-1.009: Care and Service Standards
58N-1.011: Outcome Measures
58N-1.013: Quality Assurance Standards
58N-1.015: Utilization Review
58N-1.017: Grievance and Conflict Resolution Procedures
58N-1.019: Service Satisfaction
PURPOSE AND EFFECT: The proposed rules comply with Section 430.706, F.S., which requires the department, in consultation with the Agency for Health Care Administration, to “develop quality of care standards for community diversion pilot projects.” At a minimum, these “standards must include, but are not limited to, outcome measures, utilization review, grievance and conflict resolution, patient satisfaction, and care and service standards.”