Notice of Change/Withdrawal
[…] (i)(h) “Florida Forever criteria” means the criteria outlined in subsections 259.105(9), F.S., and further defined in Rule 18‑24.0021, F.A.C as amended herein pursuant to section 259.035(4)(b).

(j) “Florida Forever goals and measures” means the goals and measures outlined in subsection 259.105(4), F.S., and further defined in Rule 18‑24.0022, F.A.C as amended herein pursuant to section 259.035(4)(b).

(k) No change.

(l) “Fund” means the Florida Forever Trust Fund that is created by Section 259.1051, F.S.

(m) “Funding sources that are identified and assured through at least the first two years of the project” as used in paragraph 259.105(9)(e), F.S., means a funding source for a project for which a participating agency, entity, partner, or any combination thereof, has pledged in writing to pursue, through an identified funding source or sources, the resources required to